ADMIRAL (1899, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
J.K. DIMMICK; EDWARD U. DEMMER
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
107523
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Detroit Shipbuilding Co
Final Disposition
Final Location:
40 SE of Thunder Bay Island, Lake Huron
Date:
20 May 1923
History

see link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ADMIRAL (1899, Bulk Freighter)