ARKLOW BRIDGE (1996, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CLYDENES; B CLYDE; CSL CLYDE; AASNES
Year of Build:
1996
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Appledore, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Babcock Marine
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
99'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4783
History

IMO # 9101546

2005 Renamed CLYDENES

2011 Renamed B CLYDE

2013 Renamed CSL CLYDE

2017 Renamed AASNES; flag - Gibraltar; owner - CSL Europe, London, UK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ARKLOW BRIDGE (1996, Ocean Freighter)