ARUNDELL (1878, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
BREWSTER
Year of Build:
1878
Official Number:
105784
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Iron
Builder Name:
David Bell
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
136.5'
Beam:
23.4'
Depth:
11'
Tonnage (gross):
306
Tonnage (net):
199
Final Disposition
Final Location:
James River, North Carolina
Date:
21 Mar 1922
How:
Collision with LAKE STIRLING
History

see links

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ARUNDELL (1878, Propeller)