ASTRAL OCEAN (1985, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SEA CRYSTAL; STEFANIA; STEFANIA 1; ARWAD TOWER
Year of Build:
1985
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Onomichi, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Naikai Shipbuilding, Setoda Factory
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
178'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16,775
History

IMO # 8406925

1995 Renamed SEA CRYSTAL

1997 Renamed STEFANIA

1998 Renamed STEFANIA 1

2013 Renamed ARWAD TOWER

Flag: Belize

Owned GMZ Shipmanagement, Beirut, Lebanon

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ASTRAL OCEAN (1985, Ocean Freighter)