ATALANTI (1972, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CADMUS
Year of Build:
1972
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sunderland Shipbuilders
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
164'
Beam:
21'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11,098
History

IMO # 7117747

Flag: Lebanon

1985 Renamed CADMUS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ATALANTI (1972, Ocean Freighter)