BAIE ST. PAUL (1963, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CANADIAN PATHFINDER
Year of Build:
1963
Official Number:
313967
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
639
Builder Name:
Davie Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Canada Steamship Line
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
730'
Beam:
75'
Depth:
39' 3"
Tonnage (gross):
17810
Tonnage (net):
12423
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alang, India
How:
Scrapped
History

1963 Owned Canada Steamship Line

1994 Owned ULS Corp.; renamed CANADIAN PATHFINDER

1995 Scrapped in Alang, India

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BAIE ST. PAUL (1963, Bulk Freighter)