BAINBRIDGE (1922, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
ALGOMAH II; ERIE QUEEN; THE BOAT OF RIVER'S EDGE
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
222185
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
East Boothbay, Maine, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: Laid down as trawler ARNOLD T. RICE; Restaurant, 1969
Additional vessel types:
Ferry; Other
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Rice Brothers Corp
Original Owner:
Benton Transit Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
139.16'
Beam:
29.75'
Depth:
21'
Tonnage (gross):
704
Tonnage (net):
413
History

see link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BAINBRIDGE (1922, Propeller)