BARILOCHE (1962, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ST. CERGUE; CALVIN; PATVIN; EURCO SPIRIT
Year of Build:
1962
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rijeka, Croatia, Croatia
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
3 Maj Shipbuilding Industry
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
170'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
13834
History

IMO # 5036884

1966 Renamed ST. CERGUE

1978 Renamed CALVIN

1980 Renamed PATVIN

1984 Renamed EURCO SPIRIT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BARILOCHE (1962, Ocean Freighter)