EROL BEKER (1982, Barge)
Identification
Also known as:
MARY TURNER; ASHTABULA
Year of Build:
1982
Official Number:
646730
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Vessel Type:
Barge
Note: Self-unloader
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
728
Builder Name:
Bay Shipbuilding Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
610'
Beam:
78'
Depth:
50'
Tonnage (gross):
14337
History

pre2012 Renamed MARY TURNER

2012 Owned Grand River Navigation Co,; renamed ASHTABULA

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








EROL BEKER (1982, Barge)