BELUGA FORTIFICATION (2007, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
Year of Build:
2007
Official Number:
831580
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Jiangzhou, China
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Jiangzhou Union Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Original Owner and Location:
Transport Desgagnes Inc, Champlain, Quebec
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
1 diesel
# Propellers:
1
Propulsion Notes:
5400 hp
Dimensions
Length:
130.71'
Beam:
21'
Depth:
11'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
9611
Tonnage (net):
4260
History

Built in collaboration with Volharding Shipyards, Netherlands

IMO # 9363534

2007 Renamed ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BELUGA FORTIFICATION (2007, Ocean Freighter)