BREMERHAVEN (1960, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
STELLA MARIS II
Year of Build:
1960
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bremen, Germany
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
19
Builder Name:
Adler Werft GmbH
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
288.75'
Beam:
44'
Depth:
11.5'
Tonnage (gross):
2683
Tonnage (net):
1165
History

See Link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BREMERHAVEN (1960, Propeller)