BUCKMAN (1901, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ADMIRAL EVANS
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
3904
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
85
Builder Name:
Craig Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
Pacific Steamship Lines Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
253'
Beam:
38.33'
Depth:
22.66'
Tonnage (gross):
1820
Tonnage (net):
1237
Final Disposition
Date:
1937
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BUCKMAN (1901, Package Freighter)