CADILLAC (1928, Ferry)
Identification
Also known as:
ARROWWOOD; WAGL 176; LADY HAMILTON
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
227292
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
River Rouge, Michigan, United States
Vessel Type:
Ferry
Note: USCG Ice Breaker, 1942; restaurant, 1947
Additional vessel types:
Other
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
260
Builder Name:
Great Lakes Engineering Works
Original Owner:
Detroit & Windsor Ferry Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
161.66'
Beam:
56'
Depth:
14'
Tonnage (gross):
636
Tonnage (net):
404
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Hamilton, Ontario
Date:
1962
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CADILLAC (1928, Ferry)