CANADIAN TRANSFER (1998, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ALGOMA TRANSFER
Year of Build:
1998
Official Number:
323003
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Note: Self-unloader
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Port Weller Drydocks, Ltd
Original Owner:
Upper Lakes Shipping Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
650' 3"
Beam:
60'
Depth:
35'
Final Disposition
Date:
2016
How:
Out of documentation
History

Constructed from stern of CANADIAN EXPLORER and fore of HAMILTON TRANSFER

1998 Owned Upper Lakes Shipping Ltd

2011 Owned Algoma Central Corporation; renamed ALGOMA TRANSFER

See Link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CANADIAN TRANSFER (1998, Bulk Freighter)