CAPE MAY LIGHT (2001, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
CLIPPER VOYAGER; SEA VOYAGER
Year of Build:
2001
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: Passenger
Additional vessel types:
Propeller
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
4242
Builder Name:
Atlantic Marine Inc
Original Owner:
American Classic Voyages
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
286'
Beam:
50'
Depth:
20'
Tonnage (gross):
1592
Tonnage (net):
1083
History

2001 Owned American Classic Voyages

2001 Came to Great Lakes

2002 Owned Maritime Administration

2002-2010 Laid up in Jacksonville, Florida

2008 Owned Voyager Owner LLC; renamed CLIPPER VOYAGER

2010 Renamed SEA VOYAGER

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CAPE MAY LIGHT (2001, Propeller)