CAPTAIN COLLIER (1911, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
POLING BROS. NO. 10; VIRGINIA; CEMICO; MARINE FUEL
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
208473
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
378
Builder Name:
Cramp, William & Sons Shipbuilding & Engineering
Original Owner:
Gulf Refining Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
90.66'
Beam:
22'
Depth:
8.75'
Tonnage (gross):
128
Tonnage (net):
78
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CAPTAIN COLLIER (1911, Tank Vessel)