CARRIANNA PRIMROSE (1982, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SEA PRIMROSE; PRIMROSE ISLANDS; TAMMANY H.; OLIVETTE; ADELAIDA; DEVIGLORYI
Year of Build:
1982
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
North East Shipbuilders
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
181'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15887
History

IMO # 8108705

1984 Renamed SEA PRIMROSE

1985 Renamed PRIMROSE ISLAND

1994 Renamed TAMMANY H

2002 Renamed OLIVETTE

2007 Renamed ADELAIDA

2008 Renamed DEVIGLORYI

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CARRIANNA PRIMROSE (1982, Ocean Freighter)