CHRISTINE E. (1975, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
JANE A. BOUCHARD; AMY MCALLISTER; AMY C. MCALLISTER
Year of Build:
1975
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Houma, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Main Iron Works
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
32'
Beam:
9'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
299
History

IMO # 7420443

Owned: USA

1985 Renamed JANE A. BOUCHARD

2000 Renamed AMY MCALLISTER

2010 Renamed AMY C. MCALLISTER

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CHRISTINE E. (1975, Tug (Towboat))