CINCHONA (1986, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CENTA DAN; TROPIC CONFIDENCE; JOHN G. LEMOS; ARISTEOS; BARAN BEY
Year of Build:
1986
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Osaka, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Osaka Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
144'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11031
History

IMO # 8602555

1991 Renamed CENTA DAN

1993 Renamed TROPIC CONFIDENCE

2001 Renamed JOHN G. LEMOS

2005 Renamed ARISTEOS

2005 Renamend BARAN BEY

Flag: Italy

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CINCHONA (1986, Ocean Freighter)