G.W. CODRINGTON (1950, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
WILLIAM P. FEELEY; WILLIAM W. STENDER; MARY PAGE HANNAH
Year of Build:
1950
Official Number:
258233
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Orange, Texas, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
377
Builder Name:
Levingston Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Selvick Marine Towing
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
135.4'
Beam:
33'
Depth:
14.5'
Tonnage (gross):
461
Tonnage (net):
15
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








G.W. CODRINGTON (1950, Tug (Towboat))