CYPRESS (1963, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
JAG ANJLI; UNION TRINIDAD; MAHA JAG ANJLI
Year of Build:
1963
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Gotaverken Cityvarvet
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
11066
History

IMO # 5419426

1968 Renamed JAG ANJLI

1979 Renamed UNION TRINIDAD

1983 Renamed MAHA JAG ANJLI

Flag: India

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CYPRESS (1963, Ocean Freighter)