RITVA DAN (1961, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
KAKAWI; KUWAIT
Year of Build:
1961
Official Number:
12220
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Alblasserdam, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
665
Builder Name:
Werf De Noord
Original Owner and Location:
J. Lauritsen, Denmark
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
318'
Beam:
46.4'
Depth:
21.75'
Tonnage (gross):
3065
Tonnage (net):
1759
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RITVA DAN (1961, Ocean Freighter)