S.M. DEAN (1949, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
DAVID MCALLISTER; MARYANN; GREGG MCALLISTER
Year of Build:
1949
Official Number:
258651
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
B1443
Builder Name:
Alexander Ship Yard Inc
Original Owner:
Pringle Barge Lone Co Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
110.25'
Beam:
27'
Depth:
13.5'
Tonnage (gross):
239
Tonnage (net):
99
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Chesapeake, Virginia
Date:
11 Nov 2003
How:
Broken up
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








S.M. DEAN (1949, Tug (Towboat))