J.H. DEVEREUX (1885, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
JOHN MULLEN
Year of Build:
1885
Official Number:
76573
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Iron
Hull Number:
9
Builder Name:
Globe Iron Works
Original Owner:
Philip Minch
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
243'
Beam:
37'
Depth:
19'
Tonnage (gross):
1619
Tonnage (net):
1312
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Ecorse, Michigan
Date:
1946
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








J.H. DEVEREUX (1885, Bulk Freighter)