DIVINA (1951, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PETROLA XX; MICHAEL S.; PETROLA 20
Year of Build:
1951
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Porsgrunn, Norway
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Porsgrunn Verksted
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
78'
Beam:
11'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
1596
History

IMO # 5090804

Flag: Greece

1975 Renamed PETROLA XX

1976 Renamed MICHAEL S.

1976 Renamed PETROLA 20

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








DIVINA (1951, Ocean Freighter)