ACER ENTERPRISES (1971, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
HEIDENAWA; ZEUS II; DIANA; IKTINOS
Year of Build:
1971
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hakodate, Japan
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hakodate Dock Co., Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
590' 6"
Beam:
75' 5"
Tonnage (gross):
16,822
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alang, India
Date:
1997
How:
Broken up.
History

Built as "Dias".

IMO #7117711

1989 Renamed HEIDENAWA

1989 Renamed ZEUS II

1990 Renamed DIANA

1995 Renamed IKTINOS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ACER ENTERPRISES (1971, Bulk Freighter)