AKUREY (1947, Other)
Identification
Also known as:
AKEROY; PETREL; PETREL V; CAPE HARRISON; CALEDONIA
Year of Build:
1947
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Beverley, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Other
Note: Research Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Beverley Shipbuilding & Engineering
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
59'
Beam:
9'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
810
History

IMO # 5007508

1967 Renamed AKEROY

1968 Renamed PETREL

1976 Renamed PETREL V

2000 Renamed CAPE HARRISON

2002 Renamed CALEDONIA; home port Halifax, owned Caterpillar Financial Services, Burlington, Canada

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








AKUREY (1947, Other)