ALBERTA (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
NEA DOXA; DOXA D
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sunderland Shipbuilders
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
617' 4"
Beam:
76'
Depth:
47' 7"
Tonnage (gross):
17,882
History

IMO # 8120741

Flag: Panama

Flag: Greece

2002 Renamed NEA DOXA

2009 Renamend Doxa D

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ALBERTA (1984, Ocean Freighter)