AL SADIQ (1976, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MIRAMAR; GOLDEN SUN
Year of Build:
1976
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tokyo, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
JMU (Japan Marine United)
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
164'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
13,538
History

IMO # 7519347

Owned Pelagos Maritime Malta

1988 Renamed MIRAMAR

1993 Renamed GOLDEN SUN

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








AL SADIQ (1976, Ocean Freighter)