ALSYTA SMITS (1979, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ALSYDON; ALSYTA; DR. AHMAD; FURKAN; ZAKMAR
Year of Build:
1979
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Slikkerveer, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
YVC Slikkerveer
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
83'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
3708
History

IMO # 7712030

Flag: Moldova

Home Port: Giurgiulesti, Moldova

1993 Renamed ALSYDON

1998 Renamed ALSYTA

2003 Renamed DR. AHMAD

2004 Renamed FURKAN

2013 Renamed ZAKMAR

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ALSYTA SMITS (1979, Ocean Freighter)