AMSTERDAM SOCONY (1924, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
JO ANNE REINAUER; POLING BROS. NO. 8
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
223669
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
74
Builder Name:
Sun Shipbuilding & Dry Dock Co
Original Owner:
Standard Transportation Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
252.75'
Beam:
40'
Depth:
12.66'
Tonnage (gross):
1199
Tonnage (net):
753
History

see link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








AMSTERDAM SOCONY (1924, Tank Vessel)