ANN ARBOR NO. 3 (1898, Car Ferry (Rail Ferry))
Identification
Also known as:
MANISTEE
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107418
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Car Ferry (Rail Ferry)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
75
Builder Name:
Globe Iron Works
Original Owner:
Ann Arbor Railroad
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
258'
Beam:
52'
Depth:
15'
Tonnage (gross):
1677
Tonnage (net):
996
History

see link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ANN ARBOR NO. 3 (1898, Car Ferry (Rail Ferry))