ANTONIO MACEO (1981, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SIBANIMAR; GULF WAVE; OCEANSURF; LUKISSA; SALEMA S.
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Varna, Bulgaria
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Varna Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Sulzer 6rnd90
Propulsion Notes:
11,538 kw engine
Dimensions
Length:
185'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16,389
History

IMO # 8006270

Flag: Dominica

1990 Renamed SIBANIMAR

1991 Renamed GULF WAVE

1997 Renamed OCEAN SURF

2004 Renamed LUKISSA

2007 Renamed SALEMA S.

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ANTONIO MACEO (1981, Ocean Freighter)