APOLLONIA (1961, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ATROTOS; MAYFAIR
Year of Build:
1961
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aioi, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
JMU AMTEC
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
10,485
History

IMO # 5020885

1981 Renamed ATROTOS

1982 Renamed MAYFAIR

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








APOLLONIA (1961, Ocean Freighter)