ARINA HOLWERDA (1974, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SPRAY; VISSERSBANK; LIDA; ALIDA
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Stroobos, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Barkmeijer Shipyards
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Caterpillar
# Cylinders:
16
Propulsion Notes:
4 tew
Dimensions
Length:
62.8'
Beam:
10.8'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
992
Tonnage (net):
526
History

1981 Renamed SPRAY

1986 Renamed VISSERSBANK

1990 Renamed LIDA

2012 Renamed ALIDA

2014 Renamed LIDA

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ARINA HOLWERDA (1974, Ocean Freighter)