ATA-179 (1944, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
ALLEGHANY; TUG MALCOLM; MATTHEW BEYEL
Year of Build:
1944
Official Number:
U.S. Navy
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Orange, Texas, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Levingston Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
U.S. Navy
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
134.5'
Beam:
33.75'
Depth:
13.25'
History

see link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ATA-179 (1944, Tug (Towboat))