BBC KOREA (2003, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
FEDERAL PENDANT; HAL PENDANT; ATLANTIC PENDANT; SSL SABARIMALAI
Year of Build:
2003
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Jingjiang, China
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Jingjiang Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Man-B&W
Propulsion Notes:
6965 kw engine
Dimensions
Length:
143'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
12993
History

IMO # 9223899

2008 Renamed FEDERAL PENDANT

2010 Renamed HAL PENDANT

2013 Renamed ATLANTIC PENDANT

2017 Renamed SSL SABARIMALAI; home port Mumbai; owned Masermind Shipmanagement, Limassol, Cyprus

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BBC KOREA (2003, Ocean Freighter)