BUCCANEER (1950, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
ANCO STREAM; SICILTRADER; LUISITO; ZENAIDE A.
Year of Build:
1950
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: chemical / oil
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Gotaverken Cityvarvet
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
5987
History

IMO # 5054513

1964 Renamed ANCO STREAM

1965 Renamed SICILTRADER

1970 Renamed LUISITO

1970 Renamed ZENAIDE A

Flag: Italy

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BUCCANEER (1950, Tank Vessel)