CONTI HOLANDIA (1984, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
DIANA SCAN; STEVNS PEARL; YAMAK JUNIOR
Year of Build:
1984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sietas Schiffswerft
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
100'
Beam:
18'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4366
History

IMO # 8308769

1995 Renamed DIANA SCAN; owned in Antigua & Barbuda

2009 Renamed STEVNS PEARL

2012 Renamed YAMAK JUNIOR; owned Kalesya Shipping, Athens, Greece

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CONTI HOLANDIA (1984, Ocean Freighter)