CUMBERLAND (1898, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
JOHN ROEN V; TRIO BRAVO
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
127257
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Columbia Iron Works & Dry Dock Co
Original Owner and Location:
Consolidation Coal Co, Baltimore, MD
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Off Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Date:
16 Dec 1982
How:
Scuttled as artificial reef
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CUMBERLAND (1898, Tug (Towboat))