S.M. DEAN (1949, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
DAVID MCALLISTER; MARYANN; GREGG MCALLISTER
Year of Build:
1949
Official Number:
258651
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
B1443
Builder Name:
Alexander Ship Yard Inc
Original Owner:
Pringle Barge Lone Co Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
110.25'
Beam:
27'
Depth:
13.5'
Tonnage (gross):
239
Tonnage (net):
99
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Chesapeake, Virginia
Date:
11 Nov 2003
How:
Broken up
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








S.M. DEAN (1949, Tug (Towboat))