EGGARLOCK (1981, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
HOLCK LARSEN; MILLENIUM CONDOR; HARSTAD; VENUS; ABM PIONEER
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toyama, Japan
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Shin Nipponkai Heavy Industries
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
191'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16798
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alang, India
Date:
2012
How:
Scrapped
Notes:
Beached at Alang, India in November 2, 2012 to be scrapped
History

IMO #8005472

1982 Renamed HOLCK LARSEN

1998 Renamed MILLENIUM CONDOR in September; Cayman Islands

2002 Renamed HARSTAD in April

2003 Renamed VENUS in October; owned in Malta

2011 Renamed ABM PIONEER in June; owned Akademikis Vavilovs Shipping, Malta

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








EGGARLOCK (1981, Bulk Freighter)