ERIKOUSA WAVE (1986, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ERIKOUSA; VINASHIN SILVER; GREAT SEA; NINA P.
Year of Build:
1986
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sevilla, Spain
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Izar Seville
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
183'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15933
History

IMO # 8112988

2003 Renamed ERIKOUSA

2006 Renamed VINSHIN SILVER

2007 Renamed GREAT SEA

2008 Renamed NINA P

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








ERIKOUSA WAVE (1986, Bulk Freighter)