EXPORTAZUL (1978, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ICOD; AKADAN BULK; MONICA SOFIA; MUNIKA
Year of Build:
1978
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sevilla, Spain
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Izar Seville
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
182'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15581
History

IMO # 7634018

1990 Renamed ICOD

1993 Renamed AKADAN BULK

1997 Owned Portugal; renamed MONICA SOFIA

2010 Renamed MUNIKA; flag: Saint Kitts and Nevis

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








EXPORTAZUL (1978, Bulk Freighter)