FALCON (1968, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
Y. KEMAL; KEMAL G; AKSOY STAR
Year of Build:
1968
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fredrikstad, Norway
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Vaerste
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
129'
Beam:
18'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
6649
History

IMO # 6820828

1993 Renamed Y. KEMAL

2002 Renamed KEMAL G

2009 Renamed AKSOY STAR

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








FALCON (1968, Ocean Freighter)