FEDERAL CALUMET (1996, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ORSULAH; ORSULA; EPSILON P; EPSILON
Year of Build:
1996
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shanghai, China
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Jiangnan Shipyard Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
200'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
20837
History

IMO # 9110901

1997 Renamed ORSULAH; owned Marshall Islands

2017 Renamed ORSULA

2018 Renamed EPSILON P; owned Malta;

2018 Owned Atlantska Plovidba, Dubrovnik, Croatia; managed by Fednav Group, Montreal, QUE; renamed EPSILON

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








FEDERAL CALUMET (1996, Bulk Freighter)