FONTENOY (1978, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
FEDERAL HURON; HURON; ALEXANDER'S UNITY; LAS BOLINAS; STAVROS
Year of Build:
1978
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wismar, Germany
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Nordic Yards Wismar
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
199'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
14843
History

IMO # 7803803

1979 Renamed FEDERAL HURON

1989 Renamed HURON

1991 Renamed ALEXANDER'S UNITY in May

1992 Renamed LAS BOLINAS in November

2000 Renamed STAVROS in January

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








FONTENOY (1978, Bulk Freighter)