FORT WAYNE (1945, Naval Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
ANGUSDALE; CAPE ADAN; ANDORA
Year of Build:
1945
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Naval Vessel
Note: ammunitions
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
45
Builder Name:
United Shipyards Ltd
Original Owner and Location:
HMS Royal Navy, United Kingdom
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
424.4'
Beam:
57.2'
Depth:
34.75'
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Savona, Italy
Date:
1959
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








FORT WAYNE (1945, Naval Vessel)