GRACE L. (1971, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ATTICA
Year of Build:
1971
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hakodate, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hakodate Dock Co., Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
182'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16201
History

IMO # 7036058

1992 Renamed ATTICA

Flag: Malta

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








GRACE L. (1971, Ocean Freighter)