JANET GRAHAM (1977, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
EXPRESS EXPLORER; ALLIE B.
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Houma, Louisiana, United States
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Quality Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
35'
Beam:
9'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
429
History

IMO # 7626279

2001 Renamed EXPRESS EXPLORER

2007 Renamed ALLIE B.; owned Dann Ocean Towing, Tampa, FL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:tbrc@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








JANET GRAHAM (1977, Tug (Towboat))